AWARD WINNING WINES

WE SUBMITTED OUR WINES TO THE SAN FRANCISCO CHRONICLE WINE COMPETITION AND THE ORANGE COUNTY FAIR COMMERCIAL WINE COMPETITION, AND WE RECEIVED THE FOLLOWING AWARDS

2x GOLD

2017 Alexander Valley Syrah

GOLD

2019 Lake County Sauvignon Blanc

2018 Sonoma Valley Super Tuscan
 
2018 Santa Lucia Highlands Pinot Noir

2017 Chalk Hill Cabernet Franc
 
2017 Dry Creek Valley Merlot
 
2017 Alexander Valley Petit Verdot
 

SILVER

2019 Lake County Tempranillo

2018 Paso Robles Grenache

2018 Russian River Valley Pinot Noir

2018 Willamette Valley Pinot Noir

2018 North Coast Four Play

2017 Pine Mountain-Cloverdale Peak Cabernet Sauvignon

2017 Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon

2017 Rockpile Petite Sirah

2017 Clements Hills Tempranillo

2017 Dry Creek Valley Zinfandel



PREVIOUS AWARD WINNERS

BEST IN CLASS


2009 Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon

2x GOLD

2016 Knights Valley Malbec
2015 BDX North Coast Blend
2015 Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
2016 Santa Lucia Pinot Noir
2015 Santa Lucia Pinot Noir
2013 BDX North Coast Blend
2011 Dry Creek Cabernet Sauvignon
2010 Paso Robles Petite Sirah

GOLD

2016 Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
2016 Knights Valley Merlot
2015 Tattoo Red North Coast Blend
2014 Alexander Valley Cabernet Franc
2014 Lake Country Malbec
2014 Alexander Valley Petit Verdot
2014 North Coast Tattoo Red Blend
2013 Russian River Petite Sirah
2012 Sonoma Valley Syrah
2012 Paso Robles Cabernet Sauvignon
2014 North Coast FourPlay Blend
2011 Lake County Sauvignon Blanc
2009 Paso Robles Petite Sirah
2009 Lake County Malbec

SILVER

2017 Dry Creek Super Tuscan
2017 Russian River Valley Pinot Noir
2017 Santa Lucia Highlands Pinot Noir
2016 Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
2016 Chalk Hill Cabernet Franc
2016 Dry Creek GSM
2016 Dry Creek Valley Zinfandel
2016 North Coast BDX
2016 Sonoma Petite Sirah
2015 North Coast Tempranillo
2015 Alexander Valley Merlot
2015 Alexander Valley Petite Sirah
2015 Napa County Syrah
2016 Russian River Pinot Noir